ADJ Interview, selections & guest mix on Bass Agenda 131

Part 1: Interview & selections from ADJ, UK Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro ADJ – Trefor ADJ – Hope ADJ – Spirit of IQ ADJ – Beats and Rhino Soul Oddity – Soul Communication InSync – Storm ADJ – The Force Holon – When Worlds Collide Point 7 – Do Electrons Think? […]

Listen Now
Interview and Guest Selections from Lectromagnetique, Ukraine and Guest mix from Noamm, Greece Sunday 27th Sept. 20.00 (8 pm) Detroit

Interview & selections from Lectromagnetique & Mix by Noamm on Bass Agenda 112

Part 1 – Interview & Selections from Lectromagnetique, Ukraine Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Lectromagnetique – Tears of Earth Lectromagnetique – Polar Region Arpanet – Event Horizon Mumm – Cold Wind Lectromagnetique – The Challenger Lectromagnetique – Red Planet Cry Lectromagnetique – My Hell -=UHU=- – Base 808 Helena Hauff – Sworn […]

Listen Now
Guest Host: FAH, Netherlands & Live set from CYGNUS, USA Sunday 30th August 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

Luke Eargoggle/Faceless Mind Interview & Selections on Bass Agenda 111

This week we celebrate the double album release by Luke Eargoggle and Faceless Mind (Johan Inkinen and Luke)on Fundamental records…. Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Faceless Mind – Robotboy Svensson Luke Eargoggle – Ice Climber (Alek Stark – About the Twin Paradox series) Faceless Mind – 16DELC Faceless Mind – Addicted to […]

Listen Now
LINEAR STRAIGHT & DIGITIZER Sunday 16th August 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

LINEAR STRAIGHT Interview & DIGITIZER Guest Mix on Bass Agenda 109

Part One: Linear Straight, Belgium – Interview & Selections Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Linear Straight – Powder Len Faki – Hainish Cycle Linear Straight – Ultra Linear Straight – Doenkere Boul Linear Straight – Stung Gary Beck – Hentzi Lewis Fautzi – Galactic Signal Terence Fixmer – Beyond Levi Wolf – […]

Listen Now
CLATTERBOX Sunday 19th July 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

CLATTERBOX Interview & Live Set on Bass Agenda 107

Part 1 – Interview & selections from Clatterbox Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Clatterbox – Sann Sann Clatterbox – Distant Path Clatterbox – Fantastic Voyage Clatterbox – Machine Soul Franck Kartell – La Jetee d’Orly Kan3da – Bluejam ERP – Nord Randoz Meditronica – Mediterranean Electronics (Cardopusher remix) Clatterbox – Bad Means […]

Listen Now
Billie Ray Martin Sunday 5th July 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

Billie Ray Martin Interview & Selections on Bass Agenda 106

This week interview & selections from Billie Ray Martin, Germany Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Billie Ray Martin – Persuasion Billie Ray Martin – Sweet Suburban Disco S’Express – Hey Music Lover Electribe 101 – Talking With Myself Elton John – Daniel Martha Reeves & The Vandellas – Heartless Siouxsie and the […]

Listen Now
Bass Agenda Radio

Anthony Nuzzo Interview & guest mix on Bass Agenda 105

Part One: Interview & Selections from Anthony Nuzzo, USA Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Blastromen – Sidtroen Anthony Nuzzo – Die Rotten Cryotron – Obey My Master 2.0 Darxid – Bass Operator (Anthony Nuzzo remix) Dynamix II – The Two That Return Spacemen – Communion Anthony Nuzzo – It’s Showtime Anthony Nuzzo […]

Listen Now
Sunday 26th April 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

TUDOR ACID Interview & mix by ITPDWIP on Bass Agenda 103

Part One: Interview & Selections from Tudor Acid, UK More info – tudorbeats.co.uk Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Tudor Acid – Neverest Tudor Acid – New Year’s Eve 1998 Peter Howell & BBC Radiophonic Workshop – Planet of Fire Kate Bush – Running Up That Hill Tudor Acid – Same Time As […]

Listen Now
Bass Agenda 102: Body Mechanic Interview & Mix Sunday 26th April 20.00 EST (8pm Detroit) on Bass Agenda

Body Mechanic Interview & Mix on Bass Agenda

Bass Agenda 102:Body Mechanic Interview & Mix Part One: Interview & Selections from Body Mechanic Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Detroit Electronic Authority – We Are The Future Body Mechanic – Pump Your Fist Body Mechanic – House Me Up Cybotron – Alleys of Your Mind Sly & The Family Stone – […]

Listen Now
darkmode-detroit-313-uk-bass-agenda

DARKMODE interview & guest mix on Bass Agenda 97

Part 1: Interview and guest selections from DARKMODE, UK Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro Darkmode – Breaking Synapse – Mech Annoyed (Darkmode remix) Darkmode – Datalife Darkmode – Nubian Queen Darkmode – Brother Aaron Andrew Red Hand – Mourning My Mother Darkmode – The Future Darkmode – Do That Bang Yello – […]

Listen Now

WORKERPOOR Interview and mix from ANDREU A. NOMINO on Bass Agenda 93

Part 1 – Interview and selections from WORKERPOOR, France More info: @workerpoor Illektrolab & 4th Genome – Bass Agenda Intro T/error – Particles Decay Gragee feat 4th Genome – No Release Gesloten Cirkle – Submit X Radical G – Fury (Workerpoor remix) WPAC (Workerpoor and Andrew Claristidge) – Falklands War The Horrorist – The Man […]

Listen Now
Umwelt New Flesh Records Mix Series - 313live.org - Detroit Underground Radio

MIX MASTERS NFMIX SERIES SESSION NINE – UMWELT

NEW FLESH MIX SERIES – SESSION NINE – UMWELT @ NF STUDIO Session (9) Nine – Umwelt @ new flesh studio Session Date: Unknown 00:00 Umwelt : Podgorica – Minimum Syndicat 02 05:35 Jauzas The Shinning : Leave Me a Message – Unreleased 10:50 Cosmic Force : Mel Divine – Creme Eclipse 08 12:55 Shemale […]

Listen Now
Umwelt New Flesh Records Mix Series - 313live.org - Detroit Underground Radio

MIX MASTERS NFMIX SERIES SESSION SEVEN – UMWELT

NEW FLESH MIX SERIES – SESSION SEVEN – UMWELT @ NF STUDIO Session (7) Seven – Umwelt @ new flesh studio Session Date: 4/4//08 00’00 – Shemale – A3 – Bunker 3074 02’55 – Umwelt – NF Prod 06’50 – Elec Pt.1 – A1 – Bunker 3079 11’20 – Jauzas the Shinning – Voyage – […]

Listen Now
Umwelt New Flesh Records Mix Series - 313live.org - Detroit Underground Radio

MIX MASTERS NFMIX SERIES SESSION SIX – UMWELT

NEW FLESH MIX SERIES – SESSION SIX – UMWELT @ NF STUDIO Session (6) Six – Umwelt @ new flesh studio Session Date: 03/2006 01 – Drexciya – Smokey’s Illegitimitate Report – UR 37 (00’00) 02 – Mandroid – Jupitor – Dominance Electricity 31 (01’15) 03 – The Consumer – Dissociaty Identity – Kondi 14 […]

Listen Now
Tune In to HVG on 313live.org

HVG Gangsters Radio Turns One…Episode 12 – 313Live.org

HVG Gangsters Radio Podcast Episode #012 1. Call Me To You (House Vibes Gangsters feat. Lima) 2. Reload (Sebastian Ingrosso, Tommy Trash) 3. Apollo (Hardwell, Amba Shepherd) 4. Fire Like This (Daddy’s Groove Re-beats, Cryogenix) 5. Stars (Matisse & Sadko) 6. Escape (Paris & Simo, 3LAU) 7. Alive (Hardwell Rmx, Krewella) 8. I Love It […]

Listen Now